Visitor Visas

To visit Australia, you will need a visitor visa. Which visa you apply for will depend on your nationality and particular circumstances. If you are from a “high-risk” country, you will need to address the Genuine Temporary Entry criterion. Let us assist you with this.

Resident Return Visas

Permanent residents who don’t become Australian citizens will need to renew their travel rights every 5 years. If you have not lived in Australia for at least 2 years in the last 5 years, you will need to show strong employment, family, business or cultural ties to Australia. We help a lot of people do this, even after an initial application has been refused.

Medical Visas

This visa is for people who want to travel to Australia for medical treatment or consultations, to support someone needing medical treatment who holds or has applied for this visa, or to donate an organ.

Investor Retirement Visas

This is a temporary visa for self-funded retirees who are over 55 years old and don’t have any dependents, who want to live in Australia. It does require a significant long-term investment in Australia.

investor-visas

New Zealand Citizen Family
Relationship (Temporary) Visas

This visa allows family members of New Zealand citizens to live and work in Australia for up to five years.

To discuss your visa eligibility

Registered Migration Agents MARN 0107902mia-logo